PORTCULLIS

THE ASIAN WEALTH MANAGER

Getting in touch with us on matters relating to your personal information

Under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012, we are required to ensure the accuracy of and provide you access to your personal information to make any changes to it.

If you have any enquires, comments or suggestions about our collection or use of your personal data or this statement, please contact our Data Protection Officer by email at dpo@portcullis.co

If you would like to receive information about the personal data we have in relation to you to update such personal data or to withdraw any consent you have provided to us previously, please contact our data Protection Officer by email at dpo@portcullis.co


Personal Information

Personal information means any information about you except your name, business title, business address, business e-mail address, business telephone number or business facsimile number. It also does not include your home address or phone number if these are published in a telephone or other directory.

What personal information do we collect?

When you participate in one of our surveys or contact us through our online enquiry form, we may collect some or all of the following information: your name, address and telephone number, e-mail address, web site address and facsimile number, and your occupation.

The security of your personal Information is important to us

Your personal information is used by us only for the purposes identified below and access to your personal information is limited to those employees of the Portcullis Group who need to have access to it.

How do we use your personal information?

Your personal information may be used by us to provide products and services to you, as well as to provide you with updates and information regarding products and services that we have to offer and which we think will be of interest to you.

Sometimes we have to share your personal information with others
We do not sell your personal information to third parties. We may disclose your personal information where we are required or permitted by law to do so.

How long do we keep your personal information?
We retain your personal information as long as we believe that you are our customer and for 7 years after you are no longer our customer. If there are legal requirements relating to the period of time which we must retain your personal information, we will comply with those requirements.

What can you do if you want to limit the use to which we put your personal information?
Most of the personal information which we collect is necessary for us to perform the services outlined herein throughout this Notice and we cannot do this without that personal information. If you do not want us to use or disclose your personal information in a particular way, please contact us and we will be pleased to discuss with you how we can limit collection, use or disclosure of your personal information.

This Privacy Policy is to be read in conjunction with our Legal Conditions & Disclaimers and Terms of Use.